» » Champion Jack Dupree - Champion Jack Dupree
Champion Jack Dupree - Champion Jack Dupree flac album

Champion Jack Dupree - Champion Jack Dupree flac album

MP3 1950 mb. | FLAC 1451 mb. | WMA 1439 mb.

Performer: Champion Jack Dupree
Title: Champion Jack Dupree
Style: Louisiana Blues, Piano Blues
Category: Blues
Rating: 4.5 ✦
Other format: DXD MPC WMA FLAC MMF DMF MOD

Listen to music from Champion Jack Dupree like Junker's Blues, Evil Woman & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Champion Jack Dupree. William Thomas Dupree (birth date disputed; died January 21, 1992, in Hanover, Germany), best known as Champion Jack Dupree, was an American blues pianist. He was the embodiment of the New Orleans blues and boogie woogie pianist. On his best known album, Blues from the Gutter, for Atlantic in 1959, he was accompanied on guitar by Larry Dale, whose playing on that record inspired Brian Jones of The Rolling Stones.

Champion Jack Dupree. Biography by Bill Dahl. Blues musician and New Orleans native who distinguished himself as a champion boxer and a powerful boogie woogie pianist.

Слушайте Champion" Jack Dupree и скачивайте бесплатно в формате mp3 прямо сейчас, без кодов, смс и регистации. Bad Luck Bound To Change - Champion Jack Dupree. Can't Kick the Habit - Champion Jack Dupree. Come Back Baby - Champion Jack Dupree. How Long Blues - Champion Jack Dupree. Two Below Zero - Champion Jack Dupree.

Tracklist

A1 When I’m Drunk 8:30
A2 Take A Ride 7:12
A3 You Can Make It 8:25
B1 Kansas City 6:18
B2 When Things Go Wrong 8:30
B3 Shim Sham Shimmy 6:40

Companies, etc.

  • Printed By – Glory, Asnières
  • Distributed By – Musidisc-Europe
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Liner Notes, Producer – Freddy J. Angstmann
  • Written-By – Champion Jack Dupree

Notes

Laminated gatefold cover.
Recorded Live 1971.
Made in France.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: SACEM SACD SDRM SGDL
  • Price Code: Ⓑ
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, stamped): MPO FLD 653 A DTV
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, stamped): MPO FLD 653 B DTV