» » The Outcasts - Self Conscious Over You
The Outcasts - Self Conscious Over You flac album

The Outcasts - Self Conscious Over You flac album

MP3 1722 mb. | FLAC 1916 mb. | WMA 1158 mb.

Performer: The Outcasts
Title: Self Conscious Over You
Country: UK
Released: 1979
Style: Punk
Category: Rock
Rating: 4.3 ✦
Other format: MIDI MP4 TTA APE WAV MMF VQF

The Outcasts (Belfast band). Belfast, Northern Ireland. They were then signed to Terri Hooley's Good Vibrations label, who released "Just Another Teenage Rebel" in November 1978, which saw the band receiving airplay on national radio from John Peel. A further single and the band's debut album, Self Conscious Over You followed in 1979

Watch the video for Self Conscious Over You from The Outcasts's The Punk Singles Collection for free, and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists. Connect to this site.

Lyrics for Self Consciousover You by The Outcasts. First time I saw you wallking down the street I knew I had a crush on you right away It's. I'm self concious over you I wanna see her everyday on the bus And I dream of asking her out But I turn red Sweat drippin' down my face And I'm feelin' such a freak So what'll I do, do do I'm self concious over you What'll I do, do, do I'm self concious over you Oh. what'll I do do do I'm self concious over you You you you Only you you So what'll I do do do? I'm self concious over you Over you. Report a problem. Writer(s): martin cowan. More lyrics from the album. The Punk Singles Collection.

iHeartRadio Album Release Party with Lady Gaga (2013). 123Movies Is The Best Place To Watch HD Movies Online For Free. We Update 123movieswatch Every Day With Latest Movies.

And my mother's always nagging at me Why don't you finish you tea But I'm always dreaming of you. So what'll I do, do do I'm self conscious over So what'll I do, do do I'm self conscious over So what'll I do, do do I'm self conscious over You you you Only you You you you Only you you So what'll I do do do I'm self conscious over you. When I see her everyday on the bus and I dream of asking her out But I turn red Sweat dripping down my face I'm feeling such a freak.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Self Conscious Over You
Saxophone – Simon Lloyd
A2 Clinical Love
Keyboards – Izzy TurnerSaxophone – Simon Lloyd
A3 One Day
A4 Love Is For Sops
Saxophone – Simon Lloyd
A5 You're A Disease
B1 Love You For Never
B2 The Princess Grew Up A Frog
B3 Cyborg
B4 School Teacher
Saxophone – Simon Lloyd
B5 Spiteful Sue
B6 The Cops Are Coming

Companies, etc.

  • Published By – Good Vibes Music
  • Recorded At – Wizard Studios, Belfast
  • Lacquer Cut At – Master Room
  • Pressed By – PRS Ltd.

Credits

  • Drums – Colin Cowan
  • Lacquer Cut By – ARUN*
  • Lead Guitar – Getty*
  • Lead Vocals, Bass – Greg Cowan
  • Producer – D. Smyth*
  • Producer, Engineer – Dan Smyth
  • Rhythm Guitar, Vocals – Martin Cowan
  • Written-By – The Outcasts

Notes

Publisher: Good Vibes Music. Recorded at Wizard Studios Belfast 6-4-79.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout A stamped / etched): BIG 1 A // 1 ▽ E M 11 1 ARUN
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout B stamped / etched): BIG 1 B // 1 ▽ E M 12 1 ARUN

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
DOJO CD 182 The Outcasts Self Conscious Over You ‎(CD, Album, RE) Dojo Limited DOJO CD 182 UK 1994
BAG 1 The Outcasts Self Conscious Over You ‎(LP, Album, RE, Unofficial) Bagsnatcher Records BAG 1 Unknown
PH 237 The Outcasts Self Conscious Over You ‎(LP, Album, RE, RM) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 237 Czech Republic 2019
8601, SFP 601 The Outcasts Self Conscious Over You ‎(LP, Album) Blitzkrieg Records , SFP 8601, SFP 601 France 1979
8601, SFP 601 The Outcasts Self Conscious Over You ‎(LP, Album, RP) Blitzkrieg Records , SFP 8601, SFP 601 France 1979